Crate Kits?

Discussion in 'Questions' started by Wolflink37link, Mar 15, 2019.

  1. Wolflink37link

    Wolflink37link Peasant

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    Whenever I get a one-use kit out of a crate it doesn't give me anything. Is it a bug or something else?
     
  2. Waftly

    Waftly Trailblazer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2014
    Messages:
    768
    Likes Received:
    160
    Ratings:
    +472
    Waftly
    Yeah it's been bugged for a while. I'm sure the developer knows but there's probably other things higher on the to do list.
     
  3. iLemon

    iLemon Desteria Owner
    Staff Member Owner

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2016
    Messages:
    620
    Likes Received:
    103
    Ratings:
    +1,440
    iLemon
    This was fixed earlier today (see #updates channel in Discord)
     
  4. Wolflink37link

    Wolflink37link Peasant

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ratings:
    +0
    I am not sure if it is true I got kit paladin and kit explorer on caden and it says you need essentials.kits.palidan to use this
     
  5. Bonfiyah

    Bonfiyah Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator Content Team

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2017
    Messages:
    1,410
    Likes Received:
    803
    Ratings:
    +1,554
    Bonfiyah
    Mentioned in the updates channel, this fix goes live on the next reboot (/ar). (y)